Thursday, July 17, 2008

lmfao...words can't explain.

Another super fun party. For as much "I don't like country!" that went on the past few days, everyone had a BLAST and we even had a big discussion on southern foods that perked my appetite right up! Not to mention I'm dying for a moon pie now! :-p

Now, Cen's blog has a hysterical retelling of the party tonight. Calista and Bettye also have pictures. And you can go to Levi's Snapzilla page to see even more pics.

I even managed to catch a few! I gotta say, the newest release candidate viewer is excellent if it allowed me to DJ AND take pictures at the same time. LOL Unfortunately I didn't catch any of the beginning of the party. Cen said she took tons, though. What I caught was about the last 5 minutes of the party...and then some of the insane afterparty that had me rolling on the floor laughing until I cried.

It was all good....
Viper Pit Ranch party


And then, ONIGOKKO!!

Yes, that is Darth Vader running.
Ranch Onigokko!

Kool Aid! Oh yeah!
Kool Aid Onigokko!


Meara-Puft
Meara-Puft


I...I can't explain it. LMFAO
RuN!!!!!!!

I felt SO bad for the couple of people who showed up as all this mess was going on. lmao I'm SORRY!!

After all of that, then a nice long time with my baby [although never long enough!], I feel better than I have in days. In fact, I think I'm going to sleep right now. :)

5 comments:

Casandra Shilova said...

I put up a few pics on my blog including the one I passed you - since you didn't use it ;)

That was a blast!

Terri Zhangsun said...

Ah man, I am sooooo sorry that I missed it! It looked like you guys had a lot of crazy fun!

Tymmerie Thorne said...

I have some good pics that Jerremy took that I will post when I get home from work tonight.

The tippable cow was hilarious! The party was a blast!

Cailin Navarathna said...

I can honestly say that I cannot wait until I get back and get my hands on that onigokko.

Bettye Dugan said...

*falls down laughing* Those pictures are so great!