Thursday, May 15, 2008

I'm organized! Well...a teeny tiny bit.

I'm quite proud of myself today. I went over to Happy Place [SLurl] because in almost every store in the mall, there's a free gift. And of course I picked them ALL up. I spent $3L and came out with a whole bunch of things.

Now I know, that's not that uncommon for me. BUT - here's where it gets good. I actually went home, tried EVERYTHING on, and....threw away what I didn't like! I didn't just hang on to it because I "might" like it one day! Yay!

Ok, I'm easily amused. :) But I did actually end up with some lovely gifts, like a very very sexy dress from Sintamacy and some terrific tank tops from Yuli, which is a store I'd never heard of before. The shoes from Lady Cassady and the tube top from Awesome Designs were NOT worth it, so don't bother picking those up if you go out there. I know, I know. How dare I say something about a gift. :-p

Btw, men...there's a freebie penis outside of Midnight Lotus over at Happy Place. It's not, um... well, it's not scripted so you can't really use it...if you catch my drift. LOL But it's pretty nice looking if you just need one to have one.

Hehe. I said penis on my blog.

Yesterday Cen and I headed over to this great little shop called Magi Take. [SLurl] Cute clothes and soooooooo cheap!!! I spent exactly $100L in there and came out with 3 hoodies, 4 jackets, 2 pairs of sneakers, a pair of boots, a set of 4 different eyes, and I don't even remember what else. LOL If you don't like photosourced clothing, then you MIGHT not like this place, but I just had a blast in there. Prices are anywhere from $5L to maybe $30-40L for fat packs. Too cute. And things in there are transferable, so cheap gifts! LOL

I don't know why, but I'm really tired today. I think I'm going to go lay back down for a bit.

4 comments:

CeN said...

I love Magi Take - what a find!

The jackets are my favorite and I think 15L each or something.

Tymmerie Thorne said...

"Hehe. I said penis on my blog"

OMG...if I had a Linden for every time...

Strawberry Singh said...

OMG you said penis on your blog. LOL

Sehra said...

snicker, penis, snicker.

i'm in third grade! yay! :)