Tuesday, June 10, 2008

Oh man. LOL

I saw something today and it's so hysterically pathetic, I had to share with you guys.

"There she is, body made for sin and the face of an angel. If only you could see more...
Or that hot group of ladies at the club what better way to really know which one is your dream girl than to have them all naked before your eyes. "


Naked Life


So some pervert decided to make this viewer for SL and you can "strip" an avatar. So using this viewer, you can see naked avs running around. LOL!

How much of a loser do you need to be to get off on what you can see by just going to a skin store? I mean, seriously. Just go to a skin store and have your way with yourself surrounded by the product posters.

I'm having gigglefits, but at the same time shaking my head that someone could be THAT much of a SLoser.

6 comments:

Wrath Paine said...

Well, I can see how this might be valuable in the field of academics - where if you have to lecture a group of avatars and you are nervous about public speaking, then you could just picture them in their...

Oh wait, on second thought, yeah, definitely for the perves, LOL.

Though, still a bargain at only L$3,200.

Anyone got L$3,058 I can borrow? For uh, clinical testing purposes only, of course...

Calaya Criss said...

lmao! omg how weird...

CeN said...

OMG that would be the bestest birthday gift ever!

Please please please can I have?

Quaintly Tuqiri said...

I just read about it in the SL Forums yesterday or something. Can't believe the lengths some people go to... are their lives really that sad? lol

Kharisma Llewellyn said...

It seems we know CeNedra's amibitions. ^o^ I kid, with love.

That is too funny though. The patheticness of some people just amuses me.

Lucilla Beaumont said...

Somehow I can see this as a helper for content thieves to steal skins more easily. I might be wrong though, not too sure how those jerks work.